Search New Zealand Immigration Guide

Custom Search

Entrepreneur Business Migration Category

Tuesday, August 4, 2009


If you have successfully established a business in New Zealand, and you have been “self-employed” in New Zealand in that business for at least two years, you may be eligible for residence in New Zealand under the Entrepreneur Category. This is under the Business Migration Category of NZ Immigration Program.

Requirements for Entrepreneur Category


  • Evidence that you have established a business in New Zealand

  • Evidence that your business is benefiting New Zealand

  • Evidence that your business meets New Zealand employment and immigration law.

  • Evidence of English language ability

  • Click here for more information and details of the requirements under Entrepreneur Category.


    Related Posts by Categories



    Widget by Hoctro | Jack Book

    0 comments:

      © Blogger template Cumulus by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

    Back to TOP